?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Nope, I'm Not Dead...Yet. - Brenah's World of Insanity
Links Lostrailian Tales / Television Without Pity Boards / My Resources March 2007
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Fri, Dec. 2nd, 2005 07:06 pm
Nope, I'm Not Dead...Yet.




Lost:

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

My little tribute to the exit of Shannon *sniff* EVIL J.J.!!!


Firefly/Serenity:

1.

Tiny text says 'A match made in The Special Hell'

2.

3.

4.

5.

Arrested Development:

These are banners for Arrested Development awareness. Please feel free to take these and stick them in your LJ in hopes of swaying more people into the wacky world of the Bluths!

1.

2.


Feel free to take any you like, I only ask that you credit Brenah in the keywords, and not alter them. I love to hear your comments!

My Resources: http://www.livejournal.com/users/brenah/16482.html

I hope that everyone is doing well. Sorry I've been gone for a while, but I think that the Muse has struck me again...only time will tell...;)

25CommentReply

iceofthestars
iceofthestars
iceofthestars
Fri, Dec. 2nd, 2005 07:51 pm (UTC)

There you are! I was wondering where you'd gone to. o_O Not taking any, but the coloring on #5 is very pretty. :) Good to see you back! Just don't disappear for so long next time. ;)

Hope all's well there, too. :) By the way, what'd you think of the last episode?


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 12:29 am (UTC)

Hey iceofthestars!

It's so good to hear from you. How have you been? Is everything going well there? I enjoyed the latest episode the most of the new season. It looks like they are getting back on track, so that makes me happy. And Snarky!Sawyer is back! *That makes me very happy*

How about you? Did you enjoy it?


ReplyThread Parent
iceofthestars
iceofthestars
iceofthestars
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 03:46 pm (UTC)

Things are great here, I just got back from a three week vacation to Michigan the day before yesterday, and spent most of yesterday adding all those new screencaptures to my computer. ;P I loved the last episode - definitely my favorite of the season, and I'm so glad they worked a horse into that somehow. I love horses, so that was great. ^_^ I'm glad Sawyer's back, period. ;P I just hope that "I love her..." was really meant for Kate... Skate all the way! ;)

But alas, we have yet another hiatus. Oh well. Eko's episode is going to be awesome. O_O


ReplyThread Parent
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:28 pm (UTC)

Your vacation sounds great :) Welcome back! That horse was beautiful. Glad to have Sawyer back, but Claire does need to cut that hair! I felt bad for Jack after this ep, though. How DARE they kill my OT3?!?! (And they had a brief scene the week before with Jack, Kate AND Sawyer in a shower together...) Sorry, sorry - /smutmind off. 0:)

I'm looking forward to Eko's story, too. I just hope that the Bulldozer Rex doesn't stomp him :(


ReplyThread Parent
hikaness
hikaness
made of awesome
Fri, Dec. 2nd, 2005 08:14 pm (UTC)

YAYE YOU'RE BACK! *glomp* Awesome icons! I especially like number three. You rock. XD


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)

Hey Hika!! *Hugs* How's everything going with you? I'm glad you liked the icons. It was fun to make a new batch, it's been awhile. I'm so glad ya stopped by, it's great to hear from you :)


ReplyThread Parent
hikaness
hikaness
made of awesome
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:28 am (UTC)

Everything's been great. :D Just horrible boring. Eh, what're you gonna do?

And, man, it's great to hear from YOU! I was sorting some of the icons I had saved the other day, and I see one of yours and I'm like, "Man, she hasn't posted in FOREVER." And that made me sad.

But now I'm happy again! Yay!


ReplyThread Parent
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)

I'm really happy to be back, and to hear from ya. Can't really recommend Chicken Pox for an adult, though :( Tends to mean a sucktastic month. (I did cope by watching a couple of seasons of Friends and ...inspecting my Firefly set for scratches on the discs!...yeah.) But it still sucked :P

I just need to get my mojo working for my icons again. I'm so glad everything's been going well for ya. :)


ReplyThread Parent
pensive1
Pensive
Fri, Dec. 2nd, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC)

Took the Firefly 1/4, DROOOOOOL
WCWU! ♥


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)

I'm so glad you like the Firefly icons, and I really appreciate you letting me know :) (BTW- I love your current icon :) )


ReplyThread Parent
pensive1
Pensive
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC)

Oh I love them! this one was made by thevelvetsun! I love your too heheh ♥


ReplyThread Parent
dusky_paw
dusky_paw
just passing through
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 05:38 am (UTC)

Hello darling, welcome back!
I lurve the Firefly ones. Somehow that kiss looks damn hot. S'cuse me...


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC)

dusky_paw!!

Hey, it's great to see ya! How's everything going with ya? I have to agree about the kiss, of course the temperature in the room seems to rise anytime Nathan is about. ;)


ReplyThread Parent
dusky_paw
dusky_paw
just passing through
Sun, Dec. 4th, 2005 09:00 am (UTC)

Hey there, I'm just fine thanks, albeit a bit suffering from the workload.
But these icons always cheer me up!

I love Nathan/Mal, and that scene from the "special hell" was just unbelievably HOT :D


ReplyThread Parent
spiffychocolate
spiffychocolate
Alex
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 06:46 am (UTC)

Wow, great icons! I especially love #1 and 4 of Lost and 5 of Serenity :D

(plus, it's great to have you back!)


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:37 pm (UTC)

Spiffy!

Hey you! It's great to hear from ya :) I'm glad ya like those icons, thanks for letting me know. How's everything in your neck of the woods? Hope all is going well :)


ReplyThread Parent
spiffychocolate
spiffychocolate
Alex
Sun, Dec. 4th, 2005 05:36 am (UTC)

Oh, everything is great over here :). It's actually snowing right now, so I'm very excited =P

How's everything going for you?


ReplyThread Parent
michi3183
michi3183
*Pretty Pretty Princess*
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 07:00 am (UTC)

I've saving number 1, thank you


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Sat, Dec. 3rd, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC)

You are most welcome. Thanks so much for leaving a comment for me :)


ReplyThread Parent
_phantom_
_phantom_
~*Kat*~
Sun, Dec. 4th, 2005 01:16 am (UTC)

I'm stealing number 4 of your Firefly Icons!

*fangirl squeel*

Thank you!!

Will credit when used!


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Tue, Dec. 13th, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC)

Thank you so much, I'm so glad that you liked that icon, and I appreciate you letting me know :)


ReplyThread Parent
eftsoons
eftsoons
Shawna // Dangerous Rhythm
Mon, Dec. 12th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)

I nominated #3 for "Mirrors and Fevers: Best Use of Repeated Image" over at 100pixel_awards: The Nomination

Good luck! (I had trouble picking between 3 & 5 to nominate, but I decided the text helped. I like both, though. A lot.)


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Tue, Dec. 13th, 2005 02:06 pm (UTC)

I really appreciate the nomination, thank you very much! I'm glad that you liked that icon :)


ReplyThread Parent
mousewings
mousewings
i.
Wed, Jan. 18th, 2006 02:25 pm (UTC)

Taking the 3rd (Don't Panic) one. Great choice of words for it. :)


ReplyThread
brenah
brenah
brenah
Wed, Jan. 18th, 2006 03:34 pm (UTC)

I am so glad that you like it :) Thank you for letting me know.


ReplyThread Parent